chennai latest tenders
chennai, tamil nadu
- eoi for selection of operating partner upgradation of industrial training institutes (itis) under component i of the pm setu scheme. cluster tiruchirappalli.
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 240.00 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- eoi for selection of operating partner upgradation of industrial training institutes (itis) under component i of the pm setu scheme. cluster thoothukudi.
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 240.00 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- notice inviting eoi for selection of operating partner upgradation of industrial training institutes itis under component i of the pm setu scheme. cluster madurai
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 240.00 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- notice inviting eoi for selection of operating partner upgradation of industrial training institutes (itis) under component i of the pm setu scheme.cluster coimbatore.
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 02 Sep 2026
- Value : 240.00 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- capex rate contract category- i rs. 0 to 3.00 lacs for carrying out maintenance and low value capital jobs of mechanical, civil and electrical nature at retail outlets including ksks and consumer outlets under bangalore, belgaum, mangalore
- Authority : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 24 Sep 2026
- Value : 106.15 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- public tender from the transporters for induction of packed transportation truck for madurai bp under tamil nadu state office
- Authority : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 71.99 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- transportation of indane lpg cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis ex-coimbatore bottling plant under tamil nadu state office
- Authority : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 69.63 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- expression of interest (eoi) for selection of system integration associate (sia) for programme management, operations and maintenance of established vocational labs under the vocational education programme.
- Authority : Iti Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 60.74 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- selection of service provider for scanning, digitisation and meta tagging of records and indexing encumbrance certificates
- Authority : Inspector General Of Registration
- Deadline : 23 Sep 2026
- Value : 59.43 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- transportation of indane lpg cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis ex-chengalpet lpg bottling plant under tamil nadu state office
- Authority : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.13 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- construction of high rise building near arumbakkam metro station consisting of basement and stilt floor (4 tier mechanical car parking system) 7 floor of commercial space including structural, architectural, mep, signages, hvac, lifts, and facade
- Authority : Chennai Metro Rail Limited
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 21.39 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- rate contract for procurement of nutraceuticals, infertility medicines and pregnancy diagnosis kits (for veterinary use) for a period of two years
- Authority : Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited
- Deadline : 23 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.99 Crores
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- hiring of 172 nos of tractor driven dewatering pump for the use of south region zone 11 to 15 for 2 months 60 days as per tender condition
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 5.50 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- hiring of 68 nos. of 80 100 hp diesel engine driven dewatering pumps for the use of zones 11 to 15 for the period of 2 months 60 days during the monsoon period as per tender conditions
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.77 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- formation of new cc road from cetex road to waste to energy plant site-1 boundary at kodungaiyur dumping ground in div-37, zone-4
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 04 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.39 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- rehabilitation of ofc cable, including laying of optical fiber cable through plb pipes/ducts, trench excavation, cable blowing/pulling or horizontal directional drilling (hdd) along with splicing and associated works in oas of bsnl tamil nadu circle
- Authority : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.56 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- appointment of independent engineer for a period of 2 years for dbfot of toilets in zones v vi and ix marina only package 1 of greater chennai corporation area under hybrid annuity model
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.26 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- hiring of 45 nos of 80 100 hp diesel engine driven dewatering pumps for the use of zones 6 to 10 for the period of 2 months 60 days during the monsoon period as per tender conditions
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 3.15 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- laying of new optical fiber cable through plb pipes/ducts, trench excavation, cable blowing/pulling or horizontal directional drilling (hdd) along with splicing and associated works in oas of tn circle
- Authority : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.75 Crore
- Download
chennai, tamil nadu
- hiring of 37 nos of 80 to 100 hp diesel engine driven dewatering pumps for the use of zones 1 to 5 for the period of 2 months 60 days during the monsoon period as per tender conditions
- Authority : Corporation Of Chennai
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 2.59 Crore
- Download
